Staff


Principal

Mr F Donnelly

Vice-Principals

  • Mrs M McMahon – Overall curriculum responsibility for staff development and management of PRSD and Pastoral and disciplinary issues relating to Key Stage 3.
  • Mr J Donnelly – Overall curriculum responsibility for curriculum development and Pastoral and disciplinary issues relating to Sixth form.
  • Mr M Fahy – Responsible for data management, external examinations and KS4 curriculum and pastoral support.

Senior Leadership Team

  • Ms B Logan – Responsible for management of school co-ordinators, Cross-curricular Skills, school council
  • Mrs K Devlin – Responsible for Leading learning.
  • Mrs K Boyle – Responsible for Management of student support services
  • Mr J Kelly – Responsible for extra-curricular activities
  • Mrs A McElroy – Responsible for curriculum support at Key Stage 4
  • Mrs D McKernan – Responsible for Digital Learning & Communication
  • Mrs Celine Cullen – Responsible for curriculum support in Sixth Form
  • Mr Ronan Campbell – Responsible for curriculum support in KS3

Teaching

Mrs J Barker
Ms L Barker
Mrs E Black
Mr S Boyle
Mrs L Callaghan
Mrs S Canavan
Mr A Carragher
Mrs A Cassidy
Mr M Clements
Mr K Collins
Mrs C Connolly
Mrs R Conroy
Mrs M Conway
Mrs M Coyle
Mrs E Delaney
Mrs M Dennehy
Mrs A Devlin
Mrs A Devlin
Mrs B Devlin
Mrs E Devlin
Mr R Devlin
Miss P Donaghy
Ms R Donnelly
Mrs S Donnelly
Mrs A Farrell

Mr P Ferran
Mrs C Gibbons
Mr C Gourley
Mr S Grew
Mrs H Guilfoyle
Mr J Heatley
Miss G Kelly
Ms A Killen
Mrs L King
Mr Seamus Knipe
Mr Sean Knipe
Mrs A M Lilleker
Mrs S Lloyd Evans
Mrs C Mackle
Mrs J Maguire
Mr K Maynes
Mrs Y McArdle
Mrs L McCann
Mrs S McCarthy
Mr P McCormick
Miss J McElroy
Mrs G McGirr
Mrs F McIlvanna
Mrs J McKendry
Mrs M McKernan

Mrs M McLaughlin
Miss C McMullan
Mr A McPartland
Mrs B McVeigh
Mrs O McVey
Mrs A Mitchell
Mrs T Morrison
Mr D Mulgrew
Mrs K Mullin
Mrs L Murray
Mrs M O’Donnell
Mrs A O’Hare
Mrs L O’Neill
Mr S O’Neill
Mr F Quinn
Mrs G Quinn
Mrs M Rafferty
Mrs U Robinson
Ms U Shannon
Mr M Shields
Mr J Slater
Mrs C Strain
Mr C Wray


Ancillary

Bernie Chesters Examinations Secretary
Bernie Conlon Dining Room Supervisor
Anne Conroy Executive Officer
Caroline Curran School Nurse
Carmel Devlin Truancy Cal/Study Hall Supervisor
Orla Devlin Classroom Assistant
Teresa Doherty Study Hall Supervisor
Niall Donnelly Lab Technician
Tracy Ferran Technology Assistant
Tina Fitzpatrick Domestic Assistant
Natalia Golden Art Technician
Deirdre MacGowan Study Hall Supervisor
Maria Martin Personal Assistant
Aoibheann Maye Lab Technician
Linda McCauley Domestic Assistant
Imelda McCrory Library Assistant
Lucia McGuigan Secretary
Siobhan McNally Receptionist
Gerard Murray Study Hall Supervisor
Marian O’Cuinn Lab Technician
Luke O’Donnell Groundsman
Aine Pearson Home Economics Technician
Joanne Quinn School Business Manager
Heather Stevenson Domestic Assistant
Mervyn Stewart Building Supervisor
Mary Thompson Facilities Manager
Dolores Todd IT Technician
Beth Toner Finance Clerk
Denise Warnock Home Econmonics Technician

 

Staff Accomodation

Art Geography Media Studies
Mrs S McCarthy (ART1) Mrs E Delaney (GEOG1) Mr S O’Neill (MED1)
Mrs B Mc Veigh (ART2) Ms U Shannon (GEOG2) Mr K Maynes (MED2)
Mrs C Strain (ART3) Mrs A McElroy (GEOG3)
Mrs C Gibbons (GEOG4)
Biology History Music
Mrs M Rafferty (BIOL1) Mr P McCormick (HIST1) Mrs K Mullin (MUS1)
Mrs Y McArdle (BIOL2) Miss C McMullan (HIST2) Mrs G McGirr (MUS2)
Mrs H Guilfoyle (BIOL3) Mrs K Devlin (HIST3) Mrs U Robinson(MUS3)
Mrs A Devlin (BIOL4) Mrs L McCann (HIST LLW)
Mr A Carragher (GEN SC)
Mrs C Cullen (BS3)
Business Studies Home Economics Physics
Mrs A Farrell (BS1) Mrs M Conway (HE1) Mrs A Killen (PHYS1)
Mrs A Farrell (BS2) Mrs J Maguire (HE2) Mrs Anna Devlin (PHYS2)
Mr R Campbell (AV/BS3) Miss P Donaghy (HE3) Mrs M McLaughlin (PHYS3)
Careers ICT Psychology
Mrs L King(CAREERS) Mrs D McKernan (ICT1) Mrs S Donnelly (GEN1)
Mr D Mulgrew (ICT2)
Mrs A O’Hare (ICT3)
Chemistry Irish Religious Education
Miss J McElroy (CHEM1) Mrs C Connolly (LANG4) Mrs L Murray (RE1)
Mrs E Black (CHEM2) Mrs B Devlin (LANG5) Mrs E Devlin (RE2)
Mrs AM Lilleker (CHEM3) Mr P Ferran (LANG6) Mr S Grew (RE3)
Ms L Barker (CHEM4) Mrs K Boyle (LANG7) Mrs S Canavan (RE4)
Mrs M Coyle (LANG8)
English & Drama Mathematics Technology
Mr M Shields (ENG1) Mrs J Barker (MATH1) Mr A McParland (SYS D1)
Mrs A Cassidy (ENG2) Mrs L Callaghan (MATH2) Mr Sean Knipe (SYS D2)
Mrs L O’Neill (ENG3) Mrs C Mackle (MATH3) Mr C Gourley (PLAN2)
Mrs F McIlvanna (ENG4) Mrs M McKernan (ENG4) Mr K Collins (PLAN3)
Mrs M Dennehy (ENG5) Mr S Boyle (MATH5)
Mr M Clements (ENG6) Mr F Quinn (MATH6)
Mrs A Mitchell(ENG7) Mr S Knipe(MATH7)
Mr R Devlin (ENG8) Mr C Wray (MATH8)
French
Mrs S Lloyd-Evans (LANG1)
Mrs T Morrison (LANG2)
Ms G Kelly (LANG3)
Mrs M O’Donnell (ENG9)

Map of the School